1248 Vallejo St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $961,427
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 Vallejo St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $895,107, approximately $543 per square foot. 1248 Vallejo St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Carl Bradford A and Carl Mary L
Bought by
Carl Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Wells Eloise and The Verna Mae Sloan Trust
Bought by
Carl Mary L and Carl Bradford A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Sloan Verna M
Bought by
Sloan Verna Mae and Verna Mae Sloan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Carl Mary L | $500,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sloan Verna Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,078 | $669,881 | $468,920 | $200,961 |
| 2024 | $7,078 | $656,747 | $459,726 | $197,021 |
| 2023 | $7,061 | $643,870 | $450,712 | $193,158 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $631,246 | $441,875 | $189,371 |
| 2021 | $6,863 | $618,869 | $433,211 | $185,658 |
| 2020 | $6,604 | $612,524 | $428,769 | $183,755 |
| 2019 | $6,930 | $600,514 | $420,362 | $180,152 |
| 2018 | $6,490 | $574,000 | $402,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $5,447 | $509,000 | $356,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $5,381 | $502,000 | $351,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $425,000 | $298,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $413,000 | $289,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map