125 Crystal Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Crystal Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $587,641, approximately $329 per square foot. 125 Crystal Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Dizon Nemesio B and Dizon Illuminada G
Bought by
Tano W C and Tano H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Outstanding Balance
$142,597
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Dizon Nemesio B and Dizon I G
Bought by
Dizon Nemesio B and Dizon Illuminada G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tano W C | $388,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Dizon Nemesio B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tano W C | $302,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,480 | $551,646 | $106,630 | $445,016 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $540,831 | $104,540 | $436,291 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $530,228 | $102,491 | $427,737 |
| 2022 | $6,845 | $519,832 | $100,482 | $419,350 |
| 2021 | $6,084 | $456,000 | $54,000 | $402,000 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $456,000 | $54,000 | $402,000 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $424,000 | $55,000 | $369,000 |
| 2018 | $5,416 | $424,000 | $55,000 | $369,000 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $354,000 | $49,000 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $326,000 | $48,000 | $278,000 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $312,000 | $47,000 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $271,000 | $43,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map