125 Dunstable Way Folsom, CA 95630
Willow Creek Estates South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $905,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Dunstable Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $840,987, approximately $353 per square foot. 125 Dunstable Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Chan Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Elbert P and Thomas Linda M
Bought by
Thomas Elbert P and Thomas Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Elbert and Thomas Linda M
Bought by
Thomas Elbert P and Thomas Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,976
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Campbell Robert J and Campbell Kathleen
Bought by
Thomas Elbert and Livingood Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,600
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Elbert P | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Elbert P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Thomas Elbert | $542,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Elbert P | $416,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Elbert | $433,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,132 | $755,490 | $181,203 | $574,287 |
| 2024 | $8,132 | $740,677 | $177,650 | $563,027 |
| 2023 | $7,989 | $726,155 | $174,167 | $551,988 |
| 2022 | $7,873 | $711,917 | $170,752 | $541,165 |
| 2021 | $7,769 | $697,958 | $167,404 | $530,554 |
| 2020 | $7,674 | $690,802 | $165,688 | $525,114 |
| 2019 | $7,283 | $653,356 | $156,708 | $496,648 |
| 2018 | $6,903 | $622,245 | $149,246 | $472,999 |
| 2017 | $6,148 | $581,539 | $139,483 | $442,056 |
| 2016 | $6,119 | $543,495 | $130,358 | $413,137 |
| 2015 | $5,777 | $522,593 | $125,345 | $397,248 |
| 2014 | $5,504 | $512,346 | $122,887 | $389,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map