125 E 2nd St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E 2nd St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $755,233, approximately $597 per square foot. 125 E 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Allen Jason
Bought by
Rego Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,974
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$624,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Allen Nancy R
Bought by
Allen Jason and Allen Sharlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Allen Todd E
Bought by
Rimington Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Carlson Judith C
Bought by
Rimington Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Avanilla Joseph F
Bought by
Carlson Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Gillett Granville H & Flossie G Trust
Bought by
Evanilla Joseph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rego Michelle | $450,000 | Equity Title | |
| Allen Jason | $435,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Rimington Nancy R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rimington Nancy R | $240,000 | Southland Title | |
| Carlson Judith C | -- | -- | |
| Evanilla Joseph F | $159,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Evanilla Joseph F | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rego Michelle | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jason | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rimington Nancy R | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rimington Nancy R | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evanilla Joseph F | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,920 | $579,477 | $386,321 | $193,156 |
| 2024 | $6,920 | $568,116 | $378,747 | $189,369 |
| 2023 | $6,764 | $556,977 | $371,321 | $185,656 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $546,057 | $364,041 | $182,016 |
| 2021 | $6,525 | $535,351 | $356,903 | $178,448 |
| 2019 | $6,396 | $519,474 | $346,318 | $173,156 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $494,000 | $328,900 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $4,973 | $410,000 | $273,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $398,000 | $265,300 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $360,900 | $240,600 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map