130 E 3rd St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $860,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 E 3rd St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $801,294, approximately $541 per square foot. 130 E 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Milligan Kay D and Glinternick Kay D
Bought by
Glinternick Michael Frederick and Glinternick Kay D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,934
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Carpenter Trust and Christine Martinez
Bought by
Milligan Kay D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glinternick Michael Frederick | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Milligan Kay D | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glinternick Michael Frederick | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milligan Kay D | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,901 | $268,458 | $79,824 | $188,634 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $263,195 | $78,259 | $184,936 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $258,035 | $76,725 | $181,310 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $252,976 | $75,221 | $177,755 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $248,017 | $73,747 | $174,270 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $245,475 | $72,991 | $172,484 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $240,662 | $71,560 | $169,102 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $235,944 | $70,157 | $165,787 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $226,784 | $67,434 | $159,350 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $223,379 | $66,422 | $156,957 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $219,004 | $65,121 | $153,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map