Estimated Value: $132,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Walnut St, Colby, KS 67701 and is currently estimated at $149,462, approximately $77 per square foot. 125 E Walnut St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Bought by
Cell Shane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cell Shane L | $89,000 | -- | |
| Friedlander Sharon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $12,191 | $2,008 | $10,183 |
| 2024 | $18 | $11,952 | $2,008 | $9,944 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $11,067 | $1,745 | $9,322 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $10,849 | $2,008 | $8,841 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $10,235 | $1,264 | $8,971 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $11,477 | $1,264 | $10,213 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $11,575 | $1,264 | $10,311 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $13,522 | $1,264 | $12,258 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $13,522 | $1,264 | $12,258 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $12,192 | $1,264 | $10,928 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,098 | $1,196 | $10,902 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,563 | $1,196 | $10,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map