Estimated Value: $177,000 - $216,999
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 E Cherry St, Colby, KS 67701 and is currently estimated at $203,000, approximately $184 per square foot. 220 E Cherry St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $22,170 | $1,802 | $20,368 |
| 2024 | $34 | $21,735 | $1,802 | $19,933 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $20,125 | $1,671 | $18,454 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $18,950 | $1,802 | $17,148 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $17,877 | $1,117 | $16,760 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $17,615 | $1,117 | $16,498 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $17,615 | $1,117 | $16,498 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $17,615 | $1,117 | $16,498 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $17,615 | $1,117 | $16,498 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $17,440 | $1,117 | $16,323 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,034 | $959 | $16,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,538 | $959 | $15,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map