125 Emmett St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,059 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Emmett St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $467,765, approximately $179 per square foot. 125 Emmett St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Camara Nancy
Bought by
Mellen Jeffrey F and Mellen Zelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Litaway Michael J and Litaway Carol A
Bought by
Camara Michael and Camara Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1987
Sold by
Lafontaine Julien A
Bought by
Litaway Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellen Jeffrey F | $225,000 | -- | |
| Camara Michael | $155,000 | -- | |
| Litaway Michael J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litaway Michael J | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Mellen Jeffrey F | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Litaway Michael J | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Litaway Michael J | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $363,200 | $118,700 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $342,800 | $116,400 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $324,800 | $104,900 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $281,600 | $98,900 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $238,000 | $94,500 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $212,900 | $90,200 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $211,900 | $94,300 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $204,600 | $95,000 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $202,500 | $95,000 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $199,700 | $97,900 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $204,800 | $97,900 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $204,800 | $97,900 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map