125 Main St Calpine, CA 96124
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $713,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Main St, Calpine, CA 96124 and is currently estimated at $585,703, approximately $369 per square foot. 125 Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Blide Tom S
Bought by
Blide Thomas Sheehan and Thomas Sheehan Blide Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Blide Tom S
Bought by
Blide Tom S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,109
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$425,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Blide Heidi T
Bought by
Blide Tom S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blide Thomas Sheehan | -- | None Available | |
| Blide Tom S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blide Tom S | -- | United Independent Title Ins | |
| Blide Thomas S | $350,000 | United Independent Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blide Tom S | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Blide Tom S | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $484,853 | $150,315 | $334,538 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $466,028 | $144,479 | $321,549 |
| 2022 | $5,106 | $456,892 | $141,647 | $315,245 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $375,000 | $75,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $335,000 | $60,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $295,000 | $65,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $285,000 | $60,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $245,000 | $60,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $220,000 | $55,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $210,000 | $70,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $170,000 | $75,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map