NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $784,000 - $1,084,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2017

Last sale price $890,000 $695 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,718 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 2-minute walk to Memorial Park Station
  • City Lights View
  • Spa
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • 2-minute walk to Memorial Park

About This Home

As of August 2020

Great location and walking distance to everything. Live in the chi chi Raymond Renaissance building in Old Town Pasadena. Across from Memorial Park with free summer concerts. Spa, gym and elevator in the building. Beautifully furnished unit with Viking appliance and fully furniture unit that is move in ready. 2 bed room and 2. 5 bath. Flexible lease terms.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Wei Li

HARVEST REALTY DEVELOPMENT License #02003306 Listed on: 05/15/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Roxanna Godinez

Compass License #01137955

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 30,510 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Apartment

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,900
  • Available 5/15/20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5723021042

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $50 HOA Transfer Fee
  • 35 Units

Recreation

  • Fitness Center
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $500

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2020-05-15
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 3900
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fees: 50.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5723021042
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1280.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: In Family Room, Dining Room
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.89
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Laundry, Two Masters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas & Electric Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included

• Lot Features: Walkstreet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30510.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7004

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Lot Size Area: 30510.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 35
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Ying Lu
Bought by
Gaspar Jose Juan
Current Estimated Value
$933,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Lu Ying and Plantin Yves
Bought by
Lu Ying

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Kradjian Raffi and Kradjian Aline
Bought by
Lu Ying and Plantin Yves

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Ho Vicky C
Bought by
Kradjian Raffi and Kradjian Aline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Cjuf Iii Raymond Llc
Bought by
Ho Vicky C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,560
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaspar Jose Juan $380,000 Chicago Title
Lu Ying -- Stewart Title Company
Lu Ying $690,000 Lawyers Title
Kradjian Raffi $580,000 California Title Company
Ho Vicky C $479,000 North American Title Co Inc
Cjuf Iii Raymond Llc $15,075,150 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ho Vicky C $258,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Rented $3,700 -5.1% --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Off Market $3,900 -- --
05/15/2020 05/15/20 For Rent $3,900 0.0% --
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Sold $890,000 +0.6% $695 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2017 11/07/17 For Sale $885,000 -- $691 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,863 $776,138 $388,069 $388,069
2024 $8,863 $760,920 $380,460 $380,460
2023 $8,778 $746,000 $373,000 $373,000
2022 $8,314 $717,207 $467,408 $249,799
2021 $7,973 $703,145 $458,244 $244,901
2020 $8,172 $746,875 $487,093 $259,782
2019 $8,195 $732,232 $477,543 $254,689
2018 $8,377 $717,876 $468,180 $249,696
2016 $6,974 $588,845 $385,795 $203,050
2015 $6,892 $580,000 $380,000 $200,000
2014 $5,764 $481,174 $291,316 $189,858

MLS Number: WS20093117

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5723-021-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.