125 Pine Hill Ln Heiskell, TN 37754
East Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pine Hill Ln, Heiskell, TN 37754 and is currently estimated at $307,726, approximately $165 per square foot. 125 Pine Hill Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Norris Middle School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Smith Daniel Reid
Bought by
Durham Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$97,746
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Lawlor Terrence P
Bought by
Smith Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Rocar Development
Bought by
Lawlor Terrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Bought by
Rocar Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Ashley M | $147,000 | -- | |
| Smith Daniel R | $111,500 | -- | |
| Lawlor Terrence | $77,000 | -- | |
| Rocar Development | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocar Development | $144,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocar Development | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $62,200 | $9,000 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $880 | $33,475 | $6,200 | $27,275 |
| 2023 | $880 | $33,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $880 | $33,475 | $6,200 | $27,275 |
| 2021 | $880 | $33,475 | $6,200 | $27,275 |
| 2020 | $790 | $33,475 | $6,200 | $27,275 |
| 2019 | $819 | $28,325 | $5,625 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $790 | $28,325 | $5,625 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $790 | $28,325 | $5,625 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $790 | $28,325 | $5,625 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,325 | $5,625 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,325 | $5,625 | $22,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map