134 Pine Ridge Ln Heiskell, TN 37754
East Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,315 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Pine Ridge Ln, Heiskell, TN 37754 and is currently estimated at $254,329, approximately $244 per square foot. 134 Pine Ridge Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Norris Middle School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Jp Morgna Chase Bank N A
Bought by
Mullins Hank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Kanipe James Walter
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Cogdill John
Bought by
Kanipe James Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,510
Interest Rate
4.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Ass
Bought by
Cogdill John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Phillips Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Dew Steven K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Interest Rate
10.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Lindsey Misty
Bought by
Phillips Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Interest Rate
10.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage
Bought by
Lindsey Misty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Potts Linda and Potts John
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Hyatt Timothy B and Hyatt Wife Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Hank | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $65,520 | -- | |
| Kanipe James Walter | $97,520 | -- | |
| Cogdill John | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $76,400 | -- | |
| Dew Steven K | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Real Estate Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Lindsey Misty L | $45,900 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage | $43,000 | -- | |
| Hyatt Timothy B | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hyatt Timothy B | $99,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyatt Timothy B | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $51,200 | $10,000 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $596 | $22,675 | $6,875 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $596 | $22,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $596 | $22,675 | $6,875 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $596 | $22,675 | $6,875 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $596 | $22,675 | $6,875 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $546 | $18,875 | $6,250 | $12,625 |
| 2018 | $527 | $18,875 | $6,250 | $12,625 |
| 2017 | $527 | $18,875 | $6,250 | $12,625 |
| 2016 | $527 | $18,875 | $6,250 | $12,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,875 | $6,250 | $12,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,875 | $6,250 | $12,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map