117 Pine Ridge Ln Heiskell, TN 37754
East Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,141 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Pine Ridge Ln, Heiskell, TN 37754 and is currently estimated at $256,285, approximately $189 per square foot. 117 Pine Ridge Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Norris Middle School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Neon Goby Investments Llc
Bought by
Heeg Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Vanhook Joseph H
Bought by
Neon Goby Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heeg Jennifer | $141,100 | Tennessee Valley Title Insuran | |
| Neon Goby Investments Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Neon Goby Investments Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heeg Jennifer | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $36,950 | $9,000 | $27,950 |
| 2024 | $752 | $28,600 | $6,200 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $752 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $752 | $28,600 | $6,200 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $752 | $28,600 | $6,200 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $631 | $28,600 | $6,200 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $653 | $22,600 | $5,625 | $16,975 |
| 2018 | $631 | $22,600 | $5,625 | $16,975 |
| 2017 | $631 | $22,600 | $5,625 | $16,975 |
| 2016 | $631 | $22,600 | $5,625 | $16,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,600 | $5,625 | $16,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,600 | $5,625 | $16,975 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map