1612 E Wolf Valley Rd Heiskell, TN 37754
East Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $824,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 E Wolf Valley Rd, Heiskell, TN 37754 and is currently estimated at $480,434, approximately $401 per square foot. 1612 E Wolf Valley Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Norris Middle School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Dake Lisa M
Bought by
Dake Lisa M and Dake William Luther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Lisa M | -- | Crye Philip R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $51,725 | $10,775 | $40,950 |
| 2024 | $818 | $31,125 | $9,000 | $22,125 |
| 2023 | $818 | $31,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $818 | $31,125 | $9,000 | $22,125 |
| 2021 | $818 | $31,125 | $9,000 | $22,125 |
| 2020 | $724 | $31,125 | $9,000 | $22,125 |
| 2019 | $724 | $25,050 | $7,625 | $17,425 |
| 2018 | $699 | $25,050 | $7,625 | $17,425 |
| 2017 | $699 | $25,050 | $7,625 | $17,425 |
| 2016 | $699 | $25,050 | $7,625 | $17,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,050 | $7,625 | $17,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,050 | $7,625 | $17,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map