125 Pine Ln Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,381 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pine Ln, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $354,345, approximately $309 per square foot. 125 Pine Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Williams Elizabeth and Williams Curtis
Bought by
Martin Leroy and Martin Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1987
Sold by
Gardner Donald
Bought by
Williams Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Leroy | $117,000 | -- | |
| Williams Elizabeth | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Elizabeth | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Elizabeth | $153,900 | |
| Closed | Williams Elizabeth | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Elizabeth | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $202,440 | $51,380 | $151,060 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $202,440 | $51,380 | $151,060 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $127,750 | $35,840 | $91,910 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $127,750 | $35,840 | $91,910 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $127,750 | $35,840 | $91,910 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $127,750 | $35,840 | $91,910 |
| 2019 | $4,137 | $127,750 | $35,840 | $91,910 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $124,530 | $35,840 | $88,690 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $124,530 | $35,840 | $88,690 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $124,530 | $35,840 | $88,690 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $124,530 | $35,840 | $88,690 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $124,530 | $35,840 | $88,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map