125 Union Rd West Seneca, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $380,235 - $446,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Union Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $407,059, approximately $174 per square foot. 125 Union Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,054 | $82,000 | $10,500 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $8,054 | $82,000 | $10,500 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $7,945 | $82,000 | $10,500 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $7,750 | $82,000 | $10,500 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $7,693 | $82,000 | $10,500 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $7,783 | $82,000 | $10,500 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $7,552 | $82,000 | $10,500 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $7,521 | $82,000 | $10,500 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $82,000 | $10,500 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $7,133 | $82,000 | $10,500 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,000 | $10,500 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,000 | $10,500 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map