154 Michael Rd Orchard Park, NY 14127
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $722,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Michael Rd, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and is currently estimated at $451,987, approximately $207 per square foot. 154 Michael Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Backus Nathan J and Backus Barbara A
Bought by
Klavoon Robert and Backus Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klavoon Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Klavoon Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Klavoon Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $78,700 | $12,600 | $66,100 |
| 2024 | $7,643 | $78,700 | $12,600 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $7,494 | $78,700 | $12,600 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $7,380 | $78,700 | $12,600 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $78,700 | $12,600 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $6,807 | $78,700 | $12,600 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $6,589 | $78,700 | $12,600 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $6,550 | $78,700 | $12,600 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $78,700 | $12,600 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $17,316 | $78,700 | $12,600 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,700 | $12,600 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,700 | $12,600 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map