1250 Brookside Dr Germantown, TN 38138
Poplar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,129 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Brookside Dr, Germantown, TN 38138 and is currently estimated at $283,032, approximately $167 per square foot. 1250 Brookside Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Houston High School, and Lausanne Collegiate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Slocum Carol A
Bought by
Mallory Eleanor and Palop Edward Mallory Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallory Eleanor | $150,000 | Edco Title & Closing Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $70,150 | $10,575 | $59,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,125 | $10,575 | $33,550 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $44,125 | $10,575 | $33,550 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $44,125 | $10,575 | $33,550 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $44,125 | $10,575 | $33,550 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $33,775 | $10,575 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $33,775 | $10,575 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $33,775 | $10,575 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $33,775 | $10,575 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map