1250 E 70th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $727,945 - $922,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 E 70th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $800,986, approximately $378 per square foot. 1250 E 70th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Ana B | -- | None Available | |
| Mares Ana B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mares Ana B | -- | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mares Ana B | $260,700 | |
| Closed | Mares Ana B | $121,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $327,715 | $62,707 | $265,008 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $321,290 | $61,478 | $259,812 |
| 2023 | $4,829 | $314,991 | $60,273 | $254,718 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $308,816 | $59,092 | $249,724 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $302,762 | $57,934 | $244,828 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $299,658 | $57,340 | $242,318 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $293,783 | $56,216 | $237,567 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $288,023 | $55,114 | $232,909 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $276,841 | $52,975 | $223,866 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $272,684 | $52,180 | $220,504 |
| 2014 | $4,059 | $267,343 | $51,158 | $216,185 |
Map
- 1238 E 71st St
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 1316 E 75th St
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 1123 E 67th St
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 1166 E 64th St
- 1159 E 64th St
- 1413 E 77th St
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 1503 E Gage Ave
- 6371 Miramonte Blvd
- 6365 Miramonte Blvd
- 6359 Miramonte Blvd
- 1664 E 66th St
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 851 E 76th Place
- 751 E 73rd St
- 1306 E 70th St
- 1310 E 70th St
- 7004 Hooper Ave
- 7008 Hooper Ave
- 7000 Hooper Ave
- 1314 E 70th St
- 1318 E 70th St
- 7020 Hooper Ave
- 1307 E 71st St
- 1311 E 71st St
- 1254 E 70th St
- 7015 Hooper Ave
- 1315 E 71st St
- 1319 E 71st St
- 1301 E 71st St
- 1307 E 70th St
- 1309 E 70th St
- 1326 E 70th St
- 1301 E 70th St
- 7017 Hooper Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.