1250 Ridgewood Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,028,000 - $2,308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$1,340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Ridgewood Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,157,977, approximately $1,340 per square foot. 1250 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Holloway Richard Lee and Holloway Jaylene Sue
Bought by
Holloway Richard L and Holloway Jaylene Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Holloway Richard L and Holloway Jaylene Sue
Bought by
Holloway Richard Lee and Holloway Jaylene Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Holloway Richard L and Holloway Jaylene S
Bought by
Holloway Richard Lee and Holloway Jaylene Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Holloway Richard L and Holloway Jaylene S
Bought by
Holloway Richard L and Holloway Jaylene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Holloway Richard Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Holloway Richard Lee | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Holloway Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holloway Richard Lee | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $204,089 | $62,348 | $141,741 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $196,166 | $59,928 | $136,238 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $192,320 | $58,753 | $133,567 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $188,550 | $57,601 | $130,949 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $186,618 | $57,011 | $129,607 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $182,960 | $55,894 | $127,066 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $179,374 | $54,799 | $124,575 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $175,858 | $53,725 | $122,133 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $172,411 | $52,672 | $119,739 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $169,822 | $51,881 | $117,941 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $166,496 | $50,865 | $115,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map