1235 Ridgewood Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,915,665 - $2,236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$1,077/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Ridgewood Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,057,416, approximately $1,077 per square foot. 1235 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Perrone Christopher and Perrone Stacy
Bought by
Perrone Donohue Revocable Living Trust and Perrone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Perrone Christopher V and Perrone Christopher V
Bought by
Perrone Christopher V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Atwood Patricia and Anthony And Marian Perrone Tru
Bought by
Perrone Christopher V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Perrone Marian
Bought by
Atwood Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Perrone Anthony & Marian Trs
Bought by
Perrone Anthony and Perrone Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrone Donohue Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perrone Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perrone Christopher V | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Perrone Christopher V | -- | None Available | |
| Atwood Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Perrone Anthony | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perrone Christopher V | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrone Anthony | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $149,763 | $36,756 | $113,007 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $143,950 | $35,330 | $108,620 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $141,129 | $34,638 | $106,491 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $138,362 | $33,959 | $104,403 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $136,944 | $33,611 | $103,333 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $134,259 | $32,952 | $101,307 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $131,627 | $32,306 | $99,321 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $129,047 | $31,673 | $97,374 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $126,517 | $31,052 | $95,465 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $124,618 | $30,586 | $94,032 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $122,178 | $29,987 | $92,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map