12507 E 34th Terrace S Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12507 E 34th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $228,388, approximately $162 per square foot. 12507 E 34th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Robert S and Campbell Dee
Bought by
Campbell Hayden W and Campbell Mercedes N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,075
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Hayden W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Hayden W | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $33,169 | $4,000 | $29,169 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $34,709 | $2,430 | $32,279 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $34,710 | $2,841 | $31,869 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $25,080 | $4,798 | $20,282 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $25,080 | $4,798 | $20,282 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $23,433 | $4,798 | $18,635 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $23,433 | $4,798 | $18,635 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $20,394 | $4,175 | $16,219 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $20,394 | $4,175 | $16,219 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $19,884 | $2,936 | $16,948 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $19,304 | $2,850 | $16,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map