NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12527 Midpointe Dr Riverview, FL 33578

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $436,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,876 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2025

Last sale price $440,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,761 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Stone Countertops
  • Pond View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to Southpointe Park

About This Home

As of February 2025

Wait Until You See This Stunning Pool Home in Riverview!
Open Layout - Stylish Kitchen - Remodeled Baths - Screened Pool with Water View. Step into this exceptional Riverview home and prepare to be amazed! With an open layout, sleek upgrades, and breathtaking outdoor space, this property is the perfect blend of comfort and style. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, boasting quartz countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, and stylish two-tone cabinets. A pantry unit with a trendy barn door adds both charm and functionality, while the spacious design ensures there’s room for all the cooks in the household. With no carpet and durable vinyl plank flooring throughout, this home is as practical as it is beautiful. Enjoy hurricane-rated windows and a sliding glass door, adding peace of mind to your stylish sanctuary. The outdoor space is truly a showstopper! A sparkling resurfaced pool awaits, complete with a spacious screened lanai that offers a ceiling fan for comfort. Whether dining al fresco or hosting a poolside gathering, the tranquil water view creates the perfect backdrop. Inside, the open living and dining rooms provide versatility for entertaining or quiet evenings, while the family room at the back of the house opens seamlessly to the lanai, ensuring effortless indoor-outdoor living.
The primary suite is your personal retreat, featuring a newly remodeled bath with dual sinks, a luxurious walk-in shower, stylish cabinetry, and a soaking tub that invites relaxation. The generously sized bedroom includes a walk-in closet, providing ample storage.
Located in the sought-after South Pointe community, you’ll enjoy low HOA fees, no CDD fees, and access to amenities like a pool, playground, and basketball courts. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home offers easy commutes across the Tampa Bay area. Don’t miss the chance to make this incredible home yours—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Baroni

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA Brokerage Phone: 813-684-9500 License #3134493 Listed on: 12/30/2024

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Dahlquist

54 REALTY LLC License #3448775

54 REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,396

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51.92x106
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,876 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Wise Property Management Association
  • South Pointe Ph 3A 3B Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,396

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,504 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1876
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 2410
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5504
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 223.90
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 234.54
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-684-9500
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 174.29

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 56
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@wisepropertymanagement.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 672.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 56.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 56.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Collins-HB
  • High School: East Bay-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-06-31-20-5H4-000010-00011.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 51.92x106
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: No short term rentals. Buyer to confirm all Leasing Restrictions with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5395.99
  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Book Number: 86-43
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2024
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Dexheimer Thomas D and Dexheimer Pedro Corinna
Bought by
Hollingsworth Carolina and Marman Kyle
Seller's Agent
Tony Baroni
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
Buyer's Agent
Amber Dahlquist
54 REALTY LLC
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.22%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$422,836

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,164
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.11%
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,675
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,161

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Pagan Raquel A and Pagan Daniel
Bought by
Dexheimer Thomas D and Dexheimer Jean B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,060
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Pagan Raquel A
Bought by
Pagan Raquel A and Pagan Daniel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Pagan Daniel
Bought by
Pagan Raquel A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Fort Jason and Fort Julie
Bought by
Pagan Daniel and Pagan Raquel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Fort Jason and Fort Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,311
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hollingsworth Carolina $440,000 Red Door Title Services
Dexheimer Thomas D $162,000 All American Title
Pagan Raquel A -- None Available
Pagan Raquel A $22,000 None Available
Pagan Daniel $146,000 First American Title Ins Co
Fort Jason $136,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hollingsworth Carolina $352,000
Previous Owner Dexheimer Thomas D $159,060
Previous Owner Fort Jason $30,717
Previous Owner Fort Jason $135,595
Previous Owner Fort Jason $128,311
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Sold $440,000 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
01/04/2025 01/04/25 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Price Changed $439,900 -2.2% $234 / Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 For Sale $450,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,396 $296,304 $79,935 $216,369
2024 $5,396 $293,884 $79,905 $213,979
2023 $5,052 $288,469 $76,708 $211,761
2022 $4,709 $285,788 $63,923 $221,865
2021 $4,072 $201,780 $46,345 $155,435
2020 $3,983 $180,843 $39,952 $140,891
2019 $3,819 $173,059 $38,354 $134,705
2018 $3,693 $165,497 $0 $0
2017 $3,460 $151,515 $0 $0
2016 $3,430 $148,295 $0 $0
2015 $3,316 $139,616 $0 $0
2014 $3,093 $126,468 $0 $0
2013 $2,883 $114,971 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8333520

Stellar MLS

APN: U-06-31-20-5H4-000010-00011.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.