Estimated Value: $611,000 - $2,052,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 Minnesota Blvd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $1,232,594, approximately $871 per square foot. 1254 Minnesota Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Nemanich Ann M and Nemanich George J
Bought by
Nemanich Family Cabin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Nemanich Ann M and Nemanich George J
Bought by
Nemanich Family Cabin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2009
Sold by
Paulson Joseph Howard and Paulson Janet
Bought by
Nemanich Dr George J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Nemanich Dr George J and Nemanich Ann M
Bought by
Nemanich Ann M and Nemanich George J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Nemanich Jerome F and Nemanich Darlene
Bought by
Nemanich Dr George J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Paulson Kathleen A
Bought by
Nemanich Dr George J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemanich Family Cabin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nemanich Family Cabin Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nemanich Dr George J | -- | None Available | |
| Nemanich Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Nemanich Dr George J | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Nemanich Dr George J | $62,333 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,206 | $840,500 | $247,600 | $592,900 |
| 2023 | $8,638 | $631,100 | $191,700 | $439,400 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $610,200 | $191,700 | $418,500 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $491,600 | $191,700 | $299,900 |
| 2020 | $6,012 | $491,600 | $191,700 | $299,900 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $493,900 | $191,700 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $5,618 | $449,600 | $175,500 | $274,100 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $449,600 | $175,500 | $274,100 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $389,700 | $157,600 | $232,100 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $214,400 | $152,500 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $227,700 | $161,800 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map