1254 Moran Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 Moran Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $370,726, approximately $241 per square foot. 1254 Moran Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Lee Teresa L
Bought by
Montgomery A And Teresa L Lee Revocable Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Campbell Christine
Bought by
Campbell Scott and Campbell Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Beckwith James L
Bought by
Beckwith James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Beckwith James L
Bought by
Beckwith James L and Beckwith Katherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Beckwith James L
Bought by
Beckwith James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery A And Teresa L Lee Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Teresa L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beckwith James L | -- | None Available | |
| Beckwith James L | -- | None Available | |
| Beckwith James L | -- | None Available | |
| Beckwith James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $63,851 | $11,086 | $52,765 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $61,373 | $10,656 | $50,717 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $60,171 | $10,448 | $49,723 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $58,993 | $10,244 | $48,749 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $58,389 | $10,139 | $48,250 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $57,245 | $9,941 | $47,304 |
| 2018 | $904 | $56,124 | $9,747 | $46,377 |
| 2017 | $886 | $55,024 | $9,556 | $45,468 |
| 2016 | $884 | $53,946 | $9,369 | $44,577 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,137 | $9,229 | $43,908 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,097 | $9,049 | $43,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map