1254 Sandra Dr San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,847,000 - $2,133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$1,573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 Sandra Dr, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,984,152, approximately $1,573 per square foot. 1254 Sandra Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Novinsky Samuel D and Carr Lisa L
Bought by
Tuan Tim and Tuan Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,925
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,927,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Maura Sunseri
Bought by
Novinsky Samuel D and Carr Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,400
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
The S J Hunt 1994 Living Trust
Bought by
Sunseri Maura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,950
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Hunt Steven James and Hunt Allison
Bought by
Hunt Steven James and Hunt Allison
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuan Tim | $900,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Novinsky Samuel D | $533,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sunseri Maura | $260,000 | All Cal Title Company | |
| Hunt Steven James | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Steven James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuan Tim | $90,000 | |
| Open | Tuan Tim | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Novinsky Samuel D | $426,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunseri Maura | $194,950 | |
| Closed | Sunseri Maura | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Novinsky Samuel D | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,346 | $1,230,118 | $886,618 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $15,346 | $1,205,999 | $869,234 | $336,765 |
| 2023 | $15,065 | $1,182,353 | $852,191 | $330,162 |
| 2022 | $14,934 | $1,159,171 | $835,482 | $323,689 |
| 2021 | $14,644 | $1,136,443 | $819,100 | $317,343 |
| 2020 | $14,327 | $1,124,792 | $810,702 | $314,090 |
| 2019 | $13,976 | $1,102,738 | $794,806 | $307,932 |
| 2018 | $13,456 | $1,038,960 | $779,222 | $259,738 |
| 2017 | $13,351 | $1,018,590 | $763,944 | $254,646 |
| 2016 | $13,148 | $998,618 | $748,965 | $249,653 |
| 2015 | $13,107 | $983,618 | $737,715 | $245,903 |
| 2014 | $11,854 | $909,600 | $682,200 | $227,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map