12548 Correnti St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $1,021,000 - $2,277,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12548 Correnti St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $1,460,333, approximately $755 per square foot. 12548 Correnti St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Montague Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Madison Michael and Madison Becky L
Bought by
Livin Madison Fannie and Livin Fannie Madison Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Madison Willie P and Madison Fannie
Bought by
Madison Willie P and Madison Fannie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin Madison Fannie | -- | None Available | |
| Livin Madison Fannie | -- | None Available | |
| Madison Willie P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $165,910 | $87,838 | $78,072 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $162,658 | $86,116 | $76,542 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $159,470 | $84,428 | $75,042 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $156,344 | $82,773 | $73,571 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $153,279 | $81,150 | $72,129 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $151,708 | $80,318 | $71,390 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $148,735 | $78,744 | $69,991 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $145,819 | $77,200 | $68,619 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $140,158 | $74,203 | $65,955 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $138,054 | $73,089 | $64,965 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $135,351 | $71,658 | $63,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map