Seller's Agent in 2021
Tony Melo
Aldina Real Estate,Inc.
(831) 566-9716
2 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,084,000
For comp purposes. This home has already sold.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Miguel Angel | $785,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Morris Jerrold R | $246,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Miguel Angel | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Jerrold R | $115,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | $785,000 | 0.0% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $785,000 | -- | $389 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,536 | $849,708 | $432,972 | $416,736 |
| 2024 | $11,536 | $833,048 | $424,483 | $408,565 |
| 2023 | $11,444 | $816,714 | $416,160 | $400,554 |
| 2022 | $11,301 | $800,700 | $408,000 | $392,700 |
| 2021 | $6,629 | $785,000 | $400,000 | $385,000 |
| 2020 | $6,459 | $382,262 | $170,928 | $211,334 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $374,768 | $167,577 | $207,191 |
| 2018 | $6,198 | $367,421 | $164,292 | $203,129 |
| 2017 | $6,120 | $360,218 | $161,071 | $199,147 |
| 2016 | $5,965 | $353,156 | $157,913 | $195,243 |
| 2015 | $5,896 | $347,852 | $155,541 | $192,311 |
| 2014 | $5,799 | $341,039 | $152,495 | $188,544 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tony Melo
Aldina Real Estate,Inc.
(831) 566-9716
2 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81844917
APN: 117-441-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.