1255 Garland Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Garland Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $400,225, approximately $230 per square foot. 1255 Garland Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Newton Thomas W and Newton Gloria
Bought by
Newton Douglas W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Douglas W | -- | None Available | |
| Newton Douglas W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $176,646 | $43,905 | $132,741 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $169,789 | $42,201 | $127,588 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $166,461 | $41,374 | $125,087 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $163,198 | $40,563 | $122,635 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $161,526 | $40,148 | $121,378 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $158,360 | $39,361 | $118,999 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $155,256 | $38,590 | $116,666 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $152,213 | $37,834 | $114,379 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $149,230 | $37,093 | $112,137 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $146,989 | $36,536 | $110,453 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $144,111 | $35,821 | $108,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map