1255 Glebe Rd Mathews, VA 23109
Estimated Value: $415,111 - $479,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Glebe Rd, Mathews, VA 23109 and is currently estimated at $442,778, approximately $134 per square foot. 1255 Glebe Rd is a home located in Mathews County with nearby schools including Thomas Hunter Middle School and Mathews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Tillage Timothy A and Tillage Jessica J
Bought by
Tillage Ann C and Morgan Frederick G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillage Ann C | $249,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tillage Ann C | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $387,800 | $25,000 | $362,800 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $387,800 | $25,000 | $362,800 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $387,800 | $25,000 | $362,800 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $300,000 | $25,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $300,000 | $25,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $300,000 | $25,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $300,000 | $25,000 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $300,000 | $25,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $300,000 | $25,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $15,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,395 | $285,100 | $35,000 | $250,100 |
| 2013 | $1,340 | $285,100 | $35,000 | $250,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map