1255 Leonard Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,297 - $1,473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1255 Leonard Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,398,324, approximately $748 per square foot. 1255 Leonard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Kinard William Craig and Kinard Miyoko Teresa
Bought by
Kinard William Craig and Kinard Miyoko Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinard William Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $278,415 | $124,290 | $154,125 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $272,956 | $121,853 | $151,103 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $267,605 | $119,464 | $148,141 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $262,359 | $117,122 | $145,237 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $257,216 | $114,826 | $142,390 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $249,588 | $111,421 | $138,167 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $244,695 | $109,237 | $135,458 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $235,196 | $104,997 | $130,199 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $231,664 | $103,420 | $128,244 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $227,127 | $101,395 | $125,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map