12552 88th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $435,383 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12552 88th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $471,846, approximately $314 per square foot. 12552 88th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,162 | $392,200 | $88,600 | $303,600 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $432,900 | $110,200 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $428,400 | $111,500 | $316,900 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $344,900 | $75,400 | $269,500 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $335,900 | $73,900 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $326,600 | $73,900 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $315,000 | $72,900 | $242,100 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $286,000 | $72,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $276,800 | $70,000 | $206,800 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $266,200 | $68,000 | $198,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,000 | $67,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map