Estimated Value: $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12553 S Tallman Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $397,000, approximately $195 per square foot. 12553 S Tallman Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
The Estate Of Bernard L Adams
Bought by
Schneider Edwin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Nancy M
Bought by
Olds Suzanne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Edwin A | $180,000 | Tri Title Agency Llc | |
| Olds Suzanne M | -- | Tri County Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map