12561 Bellder Dr Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12561 Bellder Dr, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $959,831, approximately $418 per square foot. 12561 Bellder Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Serpico Revocable Living Trust and Saghera Michael
Bought by
Saghera Family Trust and Saghera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Saghera Michael
Bought by
Serpico Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Saghera Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,120
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Carlos and Hernandez Griselda
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Koo Won Suh and Koo Duk Yi
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saghera Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Serpico Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Saghera Michael | $356,500 | First American Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $348,500 | Servicelink | |
| Hernandez Carlos | $525,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saghera Michael | $285,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Carlos | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 | $460,164 | $271,065 | $189,099 |
| 2024 | $5,970 | $451,142 | $265,750 | $185,392 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $442,297 | $260,540 | $181,757 |
| 2022 | $5,488 | $433,626 | $255,432 | $178,194 |
| 2021 | $5,361 | $425,124 | $250,424 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $412,517 | $242,998 | $169,519 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $404,430 | $238,234 | $166,196 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $388,728 | $228,984 | $159,744 |
| 2015 | $4,812 | $382,890 | $225,545 | $157,345 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $375,390 | $221,127 | $154,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map