12568 Brookshire Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $680,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
596
Sq Ft
$1,031/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12568 Brookshire Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $614,507, approximately $1,031 per square foot. 12568 Brookshire Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Perreault Andre D and The Exemption Trust
Bought by
Robledo Dolores R and Robledo Janine I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Perreault John
Bought by
Perreault Andre D and Perreault Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robledo Dolores R | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perreault Andre D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robledo Dolores R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $406,199 | $324,961 | $81,238 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $398,236 | $318,590 | $79,646 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $390,429 | $312,344 | $78,085 |
| 2022 | $4,671 | $382,774 | $306,220 | $76,554 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $375,269 | $300,216 | $75,053 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $364,140 | $291,312 | $72,828 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $357,000 | $285,600 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $525 | $37,509 | $36,725 | $784 |
| 2015 | $519 | $36,947 | $36,174 | $773 |
| 2014 | $504 | $36,224 | $35,466 | $758 |
Source: Public Records
Map