12580 7th St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12580 7th St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $555,600, approximately $333 per square foot. 12580 7th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Brandt Kristine
Bought by
Hernandez Andrea and Hernandez Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,607
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Brandt Kelton L
Bought by
Brandt Kristine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Brandt Allen L
Bought by
Brandt Kelton L and Brandt Kristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Andrea | $280,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Brandt Kristine | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Brandt Kelton L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Andrea | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $312,345 | $93,703 | $218,642 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $306,221 | $91,866 | $214,355 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $300,217 | $90,065 | $210,152 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $294,330 | $88,299 | $206,031 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $288,559 | $86,568 | $201,991 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $285,600 | $85,680 | $199,920 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $204,022 | $52,123 | $151,899 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $200,022 | $51,101 | $148,921 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $196,100 | $50,099 | $146,001 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $192,255 | $49,117 | $143,138 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $189,367 | $48,379 | $140,988 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $185,657 | $47,431 | $138,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map