12570 7th St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $557,756 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12570 7th St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $583,939, approximately $350 per square foot. 12570 7th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Requejo and Veronica
Bought by
Daniel And Veronica Requejo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Requejo Daniel and Requejo Veronica L
Bought by
Requejo Daniel and Requejo Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Murray Jessie
Bought by
Requejo Daniel and Requejo Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,850
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Murray Norris Brian and Murray Ingrid R
Bought by
Murray Jessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Veronica Requejo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Requejo Daniel | -- | American Title | |
| Requejo Daniel | -- | American Title | |
| Requejo Daniel | $137,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Murray Jessie | $87,075 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Requejo Daniel | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Requejo Daniel | $132,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $228,890 | $54,870 | $174,020 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $224,402 | $53,794 | $170,608 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $220,002 | $52,739 | $167,263 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $215,688 | $51,705 | $163,983 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $211,459 | $50,691 | $160,768 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $209,291 | $50,171 | $159,120 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $205,187 | $49,187 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $201,164 | $48,223 | $152,941 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $197,219 | $47,277 | $149,942 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $193,352 | $46,350 | $147,002 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $190,448 | $45,654 | $144,794 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $186,718 | $44,760 | $141,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map