1259 Aspen Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Aspen Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,259,163, approximately $932 per square foot. 1259 Aspen Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Knack Wayne Charles and Knack Sheila Marie
Bought by
Knack Wayne Charles and Knack Sheila Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Knack Wayne Charles and Knack Sheila Marie
Bought by
Knack Wayne Charles and Knack Sheila Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2005
Sold by
Knack Wayne Charles and Knack Sheila Marie
Bought by
Knack Wayne Charles and Knack Sheila Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knack Wayne Charles | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Knack Wayne Charles | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Knack Wayne Charles | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Knack Wayne Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knack Wayne Charles | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Knack Wayne Charles | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $232,414 | $105,642 | $126,772 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $223,391 | $101,541 | $121,850 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $219,011 | $99,550 | $119,461 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $214,718 | $97,599 | $117,119 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $212,518 | $96,599 | $115,919 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $208,352 | $94,705 | $113,647 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $204,268 | $92,849 | $111,419 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $200,264 | $91,029 | $109,235 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $196,339 | $89,245 | $107,094 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $193,391 | $87,905 | $105,486 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $189,604 | $86,184 | $103,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map