1266 Aspen Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$1,055/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 Aspen Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,181,705, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 1266 Aspen Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $248,137 | $108,834 | $139,303 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $238,503 | $104,608 | $133,895 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $233,827 | $102,557 | $131,270 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $229,244 | $100,547 | $128,697 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $226,895 | $99,517 | $127,378 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $222,447 | $97,566 | $124,881 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $218,086 | $95,653 | $122,433 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $213,811 | $93,778 | $120,033 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $209,620 | $91,940 | $117,680 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $206,472 | $90,559 | $115,913 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $202,429 | $88,786 | $113,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map