1259 Nonchalant Dr Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,033 - $1,193,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Nonchalant Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,100,758, approximately $643 per square foot. 1259 Nonchalant Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Macario Remigio
Bought by
Macario Remigio and Roberts Irene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,777
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$994,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Macario Remigio and Macario Zenaida
Bought by
Macario Remigio and Macario Zenaida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macario Remigio | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Irene M | -- | None Available | |
| Macario Remigio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macario Remigio | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $229,568 | $56,304 | $173,264 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $225,067 | $55,200 | $169,867 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $220,654 | $54,117 | $166,537 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $216,328 | $53,056 | $163,272 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $212,087 | $52,016 | $160,071 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $209,915 | $51,484 | $158,431 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $205,800 | $50,475 | $155,325 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $201,766 | $49,486 | $152,280 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $197,811 | $48,516 | $149,295 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $193,933 | $47,565 | $146,368 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $191,021 | $46,851 | $144,170 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $187,281 | $45,934 | $141,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map