12593 Forest St Thornton, CO 80241
Deer Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12593 Forest St, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $377,926, approximately $343 per square foot. 12593 Forest St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Kline Meghann
Bought by
Marcs Lopez Herodia Jesenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$345,834
Interest Rate
2.88%
Estimated Equity
$32,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Zerbe Nathan T
Bought by
Kline Meghann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,832
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Zerbe Nathan T
Bought by
Zerbe Nathan T and Zerbe Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Bowersock Gary L and Dee Bowersock Jo
Bought by
Zerbe Nathan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Border Christopher L
Bought by
Bowersock Gary L and Bowersock Jo Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,498
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcs Lopez Herodia Jesenia | $390,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Kline Meghann | $237,000 | Homestead Title | |
| Zerbe Nathan T | -- | -- | |
| Zerbe Nathan T | $96,000 | Land Title | |
| Bowersock Gary L | $79,900 | Land Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcs Lopez Herodia Jesenia | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Kline Meghann | $222,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Zerbe Nathan T | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zerbe Nathan T | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowersock Gary L | $81,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $25,910 | $5,440 | $20,470 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $23,810 | $5,000 | $18,810 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $26,390 | $4,740 | $21,650 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $20,040 | $3,960 | $16,080 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $20,040 | $3,960 | $16,080 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $19,430 | $4,080 | $15,350 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $19,430 | $4,080 | $15,350 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $15,330 | $1,800 | $13,530 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $15,330 | $1,800 | $13,530 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $12,290 | $1,990 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $12,290 | $1,990 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $901 | $8,160 | $1,990 | $6,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map