12619 Forest St Thornton, CO 80241
Deer Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,733 - $382,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12619 Forest St, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $372,183, approximately $338 per square foot. 12619 Forest St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Corbin Brian R
Bought by
Clark Katherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,960
Outstanding Balance
$216,564
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Dorothy E
Bought by
Corbin Brian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,710
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Scott A and Anderson Christine L
Bought by
Garcia Dorothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Alfred Schultz James and Alfred Anne Kristen
Bought by
Anderson Scott A and Anderson Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,908
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Schulz Mark D
Bought by
Schultz James Alfred and Schultz Kristen Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,548
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Katherine L | $268,000 | First American Title | |
| Corbin Brian R | $160,500 | -- | |
| Garcia Dorothy E | $154,900 | -- | |
| Anderson Scott A | $105,900 | Title America | |
| Schultz James Alfred | $88,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Katherine L | $259,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbin Brian R | $163,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Dorothy E | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Scott A | $104,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz James Alfred | $88,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $27,610 | $5,440 | $22,170 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $25,380 | $5,000 | $20,380 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $28,010 | $4,740 | $23,270 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $21,560 | $3,960 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $21,560 | $3,960 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $20,610 | $4,080 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $20,610 | $4,080 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $15,540 | $1,800 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $15,540 | $1,800 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $12,780 | $1,990 | $10,790 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $12,780 | $1,990 | $10,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,450 | $1,990 | $6,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map