126 Beadle Ct Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Beadle Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $264,205, approximately $217 per square foot. 126 Beadle Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Eugenio P
Bought by
Sanchez Eugenio P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Bought by
Ashley Turner Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Eugenio P | -- | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Building Co Inc | $99,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $251,130 | $65,000 | $186,130 |
| 2024 | $984 | $121,540 | $33,000 | $88,540 |
| 2023 | $938 | $121,540 | $33,000 | $88,540 |
| 2022 | $963 | $121,540 | $33,000 | $88,540 |
| 2021 | $964 | $121,540 | $33,000 | $88,540 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $121,540 | $33,000 | $88,540 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $121,540 | $33,000 | $88,540 |
| 2018 | $843 | $99,530 | $22,000 | $77,530 |
| 2017 | $836 | $99,530 | $22,000 | $77,530 |
| 2016 | $836 | $99,530 | $22,000 | $77,530 |
| 2015 | $836 | $99,530 | $22,000 | $77,530 |
| 2014 | $836 | $99,530 | $22,000 | $77,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map