93 Beadle Ct Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Beadle Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $322,084, approximately $192 per square foot. 93 Beadle Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Smith Betty M and Sandy Smith V
Bought by
Vega Fernando H and Vega Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$74,534
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Smith Betty M
Bought by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Bought by
Ashley Turner Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Fernando H | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Ashley Turner Building Co Inc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Fernando H | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $299,850 | $65,000 | $234,850 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $173,480 | $33,000 | $140,480 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $173,480 | $33,000 | $140,480 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $173,480 | $33,000 | $140,480 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $173,480 | $33,000 | $140,480 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $173,480 | $33,000 | $140,480 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $173,480 | $33,000 | $140,480 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $149,510 | $22,000 | $127,510 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $149,510 | $22,000 | $127,510 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $149,510 | $22,000 | $127,510 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $149,510 | $22,000 | $127,510 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $149,510 | $22,000 | $127,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map