47 Beadle Ct Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Beadle Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $323,329, approximately $195 per square foot. 47 Beadle Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Brooks Monica and Rhue Monica B
Bought by
Evans Dontez R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,790
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$311,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Rhue Donald
Bought by
Rhue Monica B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Bailey Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Bailey Barbara A
Bought by
Ashley Turner Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Dontez R | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Rhue Monica B | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Dontez R | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $318,330 | $65,000 | $253,330 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $180,170 | $33,000 | $147,170 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $180,170 | $33,000 | $147,170 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $180,170 | $33,000 | $147,170 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $180,170 | $33,000 | $147,170 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $180,170 | $33,000 | $147,170 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $180,170 | $33,000 | $147,170 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $159,500 | $22,000 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $159,500 | $22,000 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $159,500 | $22,000 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $159,500 | $22,000 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $159,500 | $22,000 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map