126 E 5th St Lansdale, PA 19446
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E 5th St, Lansdale, PA 19446 and is currently estimated at $318,829, approximately $280 per square foot. 126 E 5th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Knapp Elementary School, Penndale Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Speacht Gertrude R and Speacht Philip James
Bought by
Speacht Philip J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,380
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speacht Philip J | $173,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Speacht Philip J | $89,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $100,840 | $40,970 | $59,870 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $100,840 | $40,970 | $59,870 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $100,840 | $40,970 | $59,870 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $100,840 | $40,970 | $59,870 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $100,840 | $40,970 | $59,870 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $100,840 | $40,970 | $59,870 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $100,840 | $40,970 | $59,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map