126 Eaglecrest Dr Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $388,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Eaglecrest Dr, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $319,988, approximately $276 per square foot. 126 Eaglecrest Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Elaine Tucker Barbara
Bought by
Shapcott John W and Shapcott Ashlee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Turner John E
Bought by
Tucker Barbara Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Camp Amy R
Bought by
Turner John E and Turner Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Lockhart Virgil L
Bought by
Camp Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Turner Lannie L
Bought by
Boatright Thelma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapcott John W | -- | Hitchcock Title | |
| Tucker Barbara Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Turner John E | $110,000 | -- | |
| Camp Amy R | $91,400 | -- | |
| Boatright Thelma A | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boatright Thelma A | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $64,400 | $13,750 | $50,650 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $64,400 | $13,750 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $64,775 | $13,750 | $51,025 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $64,775 | $13,750 | $51,025 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $41,175 | $8,750 | $32,425 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $41,175 | $8,750 | $32,425 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $41,175 | $8,750 | $32,425 |
| 2018 | $864 | $41,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8 | $31,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $831 | $31,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $31,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $31,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map