118 Eaglecrest Dr Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Eaglecrest Dr, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $340,568, approximately $268 per square foot. 118 Eaglecrest Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Rachel Bahde
Bought by
Bahde Patrick W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Turner Lannie L
Bought by
Bahde and Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahde Patrick W | -- | -- | |
| Bahde | $90,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $70,425 | $13,750 | $56,675 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $70,425 | $13,750 | $56,675 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $70,425 | $13,750 | $56,675 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $70,425 | $13,750 | $56,675 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $45,850 | $8,750 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $45,850 | $8,750 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $45,850 | $8,750 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $963 | $45,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $32,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $867 | $32,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $32,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $804 | $32,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map