101 Eaglecrest Dr Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $457,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Eaglecrest Dr, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $406,565, approximately $284 per square foot. 101 Eaglecrest Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Shelkey Mary
Bought by
Martin Andrea A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,612
Outstanding Balance
$113,535
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$293,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Andrea A | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Andrea A | $155,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $73,675 | $13,750 | $59,925 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $73,675 | $13,750 | $59,925 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $73,075 | $13,750 | $59,325 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $73,075 | $13,750 | $59,325 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $47,400 | $8,750 | $38,650 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $47,400 | $8,750 | $38,650 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $47,400 | $8,750 | $38,650 |
| 2018 | $995 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10 | $35,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $953 | $35,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $35,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $885 | $35,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map