126 Eggert Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
Pine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,626 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Eggert Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $175,157, approximately $138 per square foot. 126 Eggert Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Hook Benjamin G
Bought by
Lee Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,351
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Sniegowski John D and Sniegowski Joyce C
Bought by
Hook Benjamin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,973
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Denise L | $58,900 | -- | |
| Hook Benjamin G | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Denise L | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hook Benjamin G | $51,973 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $55,000 | $2,000 | $53,000 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $55,000 | $2,000 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $55,000 | $2,000 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $55,000 | $2,000 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $46,000 | $2,000 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $986 | $25,000 | $1,500 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $25,000 | $1,500 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $935 | $25,000 | $1,500 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $614 | $25,000 | $1,500 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $31,900 | $1,500 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,900 | $1,500 | $30,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,900 | $1,500 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map